Home > Knowledge > Content
Product Categories

Zhl-D Lever Pulley Block

Basic Info
  • Model NO.: ZHL-D

  • Type: Chain Hoist

  • Lift Speed: 2~8m/min

  • Chain Falls: 1

  • Condition: New

  • Hand Chain: G80

  • Trademark: OEM

  • Origin: Zhejiang

  • Application: Small Crane

  • Sling Type: Chain

  • Maximum Lifting Height: Depends

  • Certification: CE, ISO9001:2000

  • Color: Customized

  • Capacity: 0.5t-20t

  • Specification: 0.75T-9T

  • HS Code: 84251900

Product Description
-  Similar with Japan "Vital" model.
-  Easy of quick return and safe.
-  The load bearing side plate is independent of the brake support so that the side plate is protected against warping due to a local concentration of forces.
-   If the handle is locked under a shock load, the locking-releasing mechanism acts to set the handle free to move.

Item No.ZHL-D-0.5TZHL-D-0.75TZHL-D-1TZHL-D-1.5TZHL-D-3TZHL-D-6TZHL-D-9T
Capacity(t)0.50.7511.5369
Standard lift(m)1.51.51.51.51.51.51.5
Running test load(kn)0.751.1251.52.254.5913.5
No.of load chain falls1111123
Load Chain Dia.mm5*156*186*187.1*2110*3010*3010*30
Min.distance between hooks:Hmm
260295295335450542645
Effort required to lift Max. load(N)303140185234363370375
Dimension(mm)A(mm)110152152175195195195
B(mm)82128128148181232366
C(mm)260295295335450542645
D(mm)261256256368368368368
E(mm)23262630344764
Net weight(kg)4.67.7810.6202843

Services & Products
Home
About Us
Product
News
Knowledge
Contact Us
Tel: +86-23-68880536
Mob: +8615909399991
Add: B Area, Jiulongpo Industry Park,
Jiulongpo Distric of Chongqing, China
Email: sales01@hoist-cranes.com
Feedback